Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Pines announces high school honors PDF Print E-mail

Northland Pines High School announced students named to the school’s honor roll for the third quarter of the 2012-’13 school year as follows:

 

Highest honors

Ninth grade: Bethalynn Bontrager, Connor Cox, Seth Erickson, Morgan Gurka, Hannah Hoffmann, Karly Kolehouse, Andrew McGill, Jonah Parsons, Colton Raymond, Allison Sauvola, Luke Simons, Rian Stauffacher, Sophia Svetnicka and Noah Wittkopf.

10th grade: Brett Bucher, Austin Cain, Nicole Deditz, Kory Droes, Amanda Farrow, Hunter Foster, Christine John, Zachary Kluever, Thomas Kolinski, Kathryn Mendham, Vanessa Niemczyk, Ryan Ozelie, Logan Patterson, Brittany Pockat, Timothy Priefer, Bailey Ramesh, Cali Sanborn, Nicholas Satterfield, Dillan Schneider, Morgan Tomczyk, Maria Wait, Janne Warnecke and Arianna Will.

11th grade: Jessica Anderson, Rebecca Anderson, Kailyn Hogenmiller, Jessica Jensen, Vincent Kadlubowski, Samuel Lacko, Sean McCormack, Kathryn Piper, Carly Ridderbusch and Alexander Spiess.

12th grade: Adrian Adams, David Andussies, Ella Baltus, Tara Behrendt, Gabriel Brown, Aisha Calix, Anthony Camodeca, Amanda Curtis, Matthew Dougherty, Cody Droes, Beau Edwards, Dan Finke, Brie Fuller, Samantha Goll, Lauren Gonitzke, Allison Hartwig, Evan Hartwig, Pamela Hartwig, Kirsten Klessig, Trevor Laszczkowski, Joseph Lovas, Sydney Moustakis, Winter Nielsen, Shawnna Pietila, Devin Sauvola, Stephanie Sawalski, Kathryn Sparks, Christian Svetnicka, Megan Unseth, Steven Vogel, Dylan Weber and Paige Wiersema.

 

High honors

Ninth grade: Matthew  Becker, Madeline Blaedow, Jonah Carlson, Anastasha Fuller, Makayla Hayes, Samantha Hytry, LeAnn Killeen, Maya Lovdal, Jennah Ludwig, Madison Ludwig, Connor Minx, Jenna Paez, Matthew Promer, Faelanna Roelle, Mikala Rubo, Madison Smith, Tara Vanden Boom and Robyn Yakel.

10th grade: Lance Bontrager, Stephen Chamberlain, Carson Cox, Timothy Ebert, Lake Edwards, Luke Freund, Grace Goldberger, Gabe Hartwig, Courtney Heller, Sydney Kamentz, Shannan Lange, Sarah Musselman, Lexi Nelson, Ramzey Osborne, Tess Osiecki, Elijah Otterpohl, Britney Pirus, Autumn Pittman, Joseph Roach, John Sarama, Haley Satterfield, Allyson Sima, Madeline Smith, Tyler Staege, Jacob Stearns and Jessica Sullivan.

11th grade: Joshua Andussies, Autumn Benecke, Danielle Buettell, Dennis Buettell, Samantha Busha, Marcus Clure, Elizabeth Collins, Madeline?Consoer, Staci Daniszewski, Isaac Doud, Brooke Dreger, Angele Gehrke, Benn Gober, Savannah Graf, Brenda Greenan, Mason Hakes, Zachary Herfindahl, Mariah Lax, Lauren Lenz, Betty Long, Matthew Lovas, David Marley, Aidan Olkowski, Vaun Prigge, Emily Scharf, Jacob Stephan and Samuel Velpel.

12th grade: Chelsea Allendorf, Jonathon Eichman, Spencer Gander, Olivia Gostisha, Alek Helgerson, Rebecca Hom, Keith Krein, Brian Kubacki, Samantha Molkentine, Leif Offerdahl, Tavish Perry, Samuel Puffer, Kellie Radue, Jacob Schlitt, Shane Scott, Adam Sislo and Austin Wagner.

 

Honors

Ninth grade: Nicole Behrendt, Matthew Berkelman, Kaylee Brown, Victoria Burns, Hannah Carson, Reid Collins, Thomas Ebert, Alexandrea Falcetta, Dillon Gagliano, Kevin Gauthier, Kody Godleske, Katherine Gwyn, Jacob Jantzen, Corrinne Justice, Mariah Karpanski, Gabriel Kohls, Alyssa LaRiviere, Jasmine LaRiviere, Daniel Livingston, Sophie Mesko, Jocelyn Monge, Cynthia Ann Parker, Christian Ring, Noah Schulze, Jason Schwenn, Taryn Stefonek, Jessic VanBree, Shaina Warchol, Hannah Yuds and Christian Zyhowski.

10th grade: Elizabeth Bohnen, Jacob Grosskopf, Jake Hazelrigg, Samantha Hinton, Ryan Hom, Joshua Lacko, William Lawrence, Rebekah Puffer, Kyle Radke, Emily Saltenberger and Nicole Satterfield.

11th grade: Tanner Beaman, Lauren Czarapata, Joel Eicher, Gabrielle Galbreath, Ashley Grimm, Brandon Hunt, Theodore Karlovich, Zachery Kennedy, Cooper Kerner, Wyatt Klein, Kyle Kolehouse, Jonathan Konz, Mitchell Moline, Morgan Munnik, Spencer Oberg, Christopher Paez, Donnell Reuben, Katelynn Ritzer, Jessica Roach, Alex Ruetz, Colton Swiontek, Aaron Tienhaara and Lindsey Tienhaara.

12th grade: Alexandria Dean, Claire Decker, Megan Ebert, Caleb Grosskopf, Stephanie Gutjahr, Tannen Harsla, Mitchell Hess, Lee Hill, Erika Hurdis, David Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Tony Knight, Alex Kornely, Kirstie Luther, James Mahar, Bryce Marek, Samantha Norman, Robert Olk, Emily Paul, Victoria Perkins, Tanner Perry, Yvonne Polack, Jacqueline Pruni, Austin Ramesh, Molly Robinson, Michelle Schaetz, Robin Schaffer, Jeffrey Schwenn, Victoria Schwenn, Edward Sealander, Jacob Tosch, Brandon Wallace and Edward Zyhowski Jr.

Tuesday, April 30, 2013 5:18 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh