Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Northland Pines Middle School announces honor roll for the fourth quarter of 2012-’13 PDF Print E-mail

Northland Pines Middle School has announced the students named to its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2012-’13 school year.

 

Highest honors

Sixth grade: Terrell Birchbauer, Mikaela Calix, Annalise Callaghan, Zebediah Carlson, Brian Eades, Alexander Gengler, John Hayes, Hunter Indermuehle, Emily Klopp, Liam Knutson, Maxwell Lurvey, Malcolm McCanles, Noah Miller, Mia Mroczynski, Hannah Retzleff, Grace Stevens, Benjamin Tilley, Tucker Wittkopf and Tyler Young.

Seventh grade: Julianna Erickson, Laura Garling, Cassandra Gauthier, Carter Heller, Ethan King-Polich, Taylor Madl, Matthew McGill, Aaron Mutka, Zachary Neddo, Megan Scholl, Samuel Smith and Sophia Spiess.

Eighth grade: Andrew DeRuiter, Benjamin Dorn, ?Shelby Foster, Isaac Haiduk, Anna Hayes, Hunter Kaehler, Jack Kolinski, Abel Lifschutz, Sara McCormack, David Mendham, Mariah Miller, John Misina, Austin Patterson, Michael Rosinski, Colton Sanborn, Alexandra Smith, Edward Stevens and Noah Weber.

 

High honors

Sixth grade: Gavin Adamovich, Kimberly Beenken, Megan Biedermann, Ryan Brown, Bailey Croker, Haylee Glauner, Lauren Grosskopf, Christopher Hom, Mercedes Jensema, Zoey Karpinski, Jenna Kukanich, Langdon Langhoff, Emily McGee, Hope Offerdahl, Pazia Peterson, Thomas Priefer, Cameron Ramesh, Alexis Rogers, Heaven Roth, Israel Samuelson, David Sauvola, Adam Sima, Piper Snedden, Catherine Stepka, Luciano Svetnicka and Trevor Williams.

Seventh grade:?Burke Anderson, Rebecca Beyersdorf, Jason Brewer, Payton Calix, Nicholas Cato, McKenzie Ebert, Shay Garske, Jared Griffin, Gabrielle Herfindahl, Austin Kluever, Hadley Kruse, Syrus McCormick, Samantha Ring, Lauren Ritzer, Carisa Scanlon and Michael Scholl.

Eighth grade: Jessi Boldebuck, Jordanne Bozic, Amy Camodeca, Anthony Discipio, Grayson Gilomen, Alexa Gutierrez, Lindsey Hartlep, Anna Hartwig, Brooke Hilsabeck, George Jackson, Clayton Lindbom, Nathan Lofy, Joseph Maillette, Wesley Pearce, Mariah Popp, Jordan Rainer, Bria Rubo, Trevor Schelk, Dylan Schmidt, Amanda Sergent, Jenna Sima, Hannah Tilley, Laine Vanden Boom, Gail Vander Bloomen, Cameron Wait, Tillie Wells, McKenna Will and Scott Young.

 

Honors

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Aldag, Nick Blaedow, Vito Bortolotti-Aschenbrenner, Colton Clure, Cailey Coopman, Trinity Duncan, Patrick Heck, Anthony Hernandez, Katelyn Hoekstra, Chance Homman, Kyler Hulgan, Tyler Hunt, Anna Jackson, Preston Jensen, Daniel Johnson, Hayden Kaehler, Meredith Kohls, Robert Livingston, Joseph Mendham, Matthew Molter, Cortney Pirus, Austin Preuser, Jennifer Pyne, Mackenzie Renkes, Jack Rhode, Sheamus Roelle, Kylie Rutta, Joseph Salat, Steele Schiddel-Merkel, Dreanna Schneider, Lochlan Siegmeier, Michael Sullivan and Asher Winquist.

Seventh grade: Jacob Arnold, Kelsey Bellman, Hadley Burns, Shannon Clark, Nicholas Edwards, Siera Eggleston, Trent Fessenbecker, Sydney Geiger, Ethan Graper, Dylan Haagen, Micah Hills, Cody Jantzen, Samuel Johnson, Kali Kolehouse, Emily Lenz, Joshua Meier, Ian Oas, Dawson Penn, Caroline Riley, Hunter Rose, Nathan Rouse, Robert Schilling, Adam Smith, Carter Staege, Kennedy Thomas, Isabelle Valeria and Justin Wigginton.

Eighth grade: Laila Banuelos, Zachary Bloom, Noah Christensen, Christian Conley, Jacob Czarapata, Jacob Demler, Ashley Gardner, Joseph Gjovik, Hunter Kiesow, Landon Lax, Blake Modjewski, Hailey Ruth, Morgan Satterfield, Emma Schiffmann, Amber Shea, Kelsie Sherry, Kaylee Sjoholm, Sallie Spencer, Samuel Thoma and MaryBeth Tienhaara.

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 4:46 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh